Member but Forum Menu Dropdown inactive?

If you have a question about the website, including how to use or find a feature, please check these posts or add your own question.

When reporting an issue, please try to include details that will help to track it down. including Device information (PC, mac, Tablet, Phone etc) and what browser you are using including its version number.

If you need to contact an Administrator, please email mail@renaultalpine.co.uk

Moderators: eastlmark, phildini, BIG_MVS, Alpineandy, Test Moderator

Forum rules
If you have a question about the website, including how to use or find a feature, please check these posts or add your own question.

When reporting an issue, please try to include details that will help to track it down. including Device information (PC, mac, Tablet, Phone etc) and what browser you are using including its version number.
no avatar
User

MikeA37

Rank

Club Member

Club Member
Posts

10

Joined

Tue Sep 08, 2020 3:04 pm


Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Member but Forum Menu Dropdown inactive?

Postby MikeA37 » Sat Nov 07, 2020 10:28 am

I have joined as a member but do not seem to have the Forum Menu dropdown in action (PC, android Tablet or Android phone). I assume this is where the search functions are for members?
Looking for some guidance, as cannot find it in the help posts -Thanks.
User avatar
User

mettersl

Rank

Club Member

Club Member
Posts

1934

Joined

Sat Nov 13, 2004 12:46 pm

Location

Saffron Walden- North Essex


Has thanked: 16 times
Been thanked: 46 times

Re: Member but Forum Menu Dropdown inactive?

Postby mettersl » Sun Nov 08, 2020 12:54 pm

Mike,
You need to PM stephendell to get him to change your status as its still showing as non member.
Welcome!

Cheers lee
User avatar
User

stephendell

Rank

Club Member

Club Member
Posts

7366

Joined

Wed Apr 14, 2004 7:25 pm

Location

London


Has thanked: 101 times
Been thanked: 91 times

Re: Member but Forum Menu Dropdown inactive?

Postby stephendell » Sun Nov 08, 2020 11:15 pm

Should be working now. Apologies
Trafic, Twingo GT, Vel Satis Turbo x 2, Clio V6 Proto Ph2, Vel Satis 3.5, Avantime, Alpine A610, GTA Atmo x 3, GTA Turbo x 3, R5 Gordini Turbo Mid Engine, Alpine A310 4cyl, Alpine A110, Yellow Smart


  • Advertisement

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Powered by phpBB ® | Renault' and 'Alpine' are trademarks of Renault S.A.S. or its subsidiaries and are used with kind permission of Renault France